You have no items in your shopping bag.
Search

Terms and Conditions

Website Terms and Privacy Policy

In this section:

-Disclaimer - Compensation - Interruptions and Omissions - Privacy Policy - Intellectual Property - Compliance - Invalidity - Third Party Law - Governing Law - Your Rights - Your Access Rights - Free Gifts, Multibuys and Discounts


At Raging Bull Leisure Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Raging Bull Leisure Limited of. Raging Bull Ltd, Overton Farm, Maisemore, Gloucestershire, GL2 8HR.

We have developed this policy so that you can feel confident about the privacy and security of the personal information that you provide to us.


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

This website is provided by Raging Bull Leisure Limited. By using www.RagingBull.co.uk (“our site”), you are consenting to this Privacy Policy and to have your personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, processed in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.


Disclaimer

Whilst reasonable care is taken to ensure that the information contained on this website is accurate, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and we reserve the right to change the information on this website (including these terms and conditions) at any time without notice. You must check these terms and conditions for changes each time you intend to use this website.

We provide this website on an "as is" basis and makes no representations or warranties of any kind with respect to this website or the content contained on it (including any text, graphics, advertisements, links or other item) and disclaim all such representations and warranties. In addition, neither we nor any other contributor to this website make any representation or gives any warranty, condition, undertaking or term either express or implied as to the condition, quality, performance, accuracy, suitability, fitness for purpose, completeness, or freedom from viruses of the content contained on this website or that such content will be accurate, up to date, uninterrupted or error free.


Compensation

You acknowledge that you are solely responsible for the use to which you put this website and all the results and information you obtain from it and that all warranties, conditions, undertakings, representations and terms whether expressed or implied, statutory or otherwise are hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Save in respect of liability for death or personal injury arising out of negligence or for fraudulent misrepresentation, we and all contributors to this website hereby disclaim to the fullest extent permitted by law all liability for any loss or damage including any consequential or indirect loss or damage incurred by you, whether arising in tort, contract or otherwise, and arising out of or in relation to or in connection with your access to or use of or inability to use this website.


Interruptions And Omissions In This Service

Whilst we take every care to ensure that the standard of this website remains high and to maintain the continuity of it, the Internet is not always a stable medium, and errors, omissions, interruptions of service and delays may occur at any time. As a result, we do not accept any ongoing obligation or responsibility to operate this website (or any particular part of it).


Privacy Policy

Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act)

We take the security and privacy of your personal information extremely seriously.

Personal Data is held on our database either because of orders we have processed or work we have undertaken or are currently engaged in, or because our customers have indicated that they would be interested in receiving material from us about our business and products. To that end we hold client contact details and the history of our client relationship. This allows us to manage our client relationships effectively and target items of interest so that clients do not receive unwanted material through the post.

In accordance with your rights under the Act, you may request the correction of the personal information held, or request that we cease sending you unsolicited direct marketing materials.

We do not sell, rent or deal in the personal information we hold.


Intellectual Property

The copyright in this website belongs to Raging Bull Leisure Limited. You may not make a permanent copy of or reproduce this website in any form. You may not reproduce or incorporate this website into any other website. You may only print, display or download temporary copies of the content to your computer for your own personal non-commercial use. You may not link to this site, frame it nor purport to sell access to or knowledge of the website or any of our intellectual property without our express consent.

We are the exclusive registered owner of the “Raging Bull” (word and logo) trademark and the “Moody Cow” trademark and get-up in the United Kingdom, and own unregistered rights throughout the world. All other trade marks, brand names, product names and titles and copyrights used in our website are trade marks, brand names, product names or copyrights of ourselves or our authorised suppliers/advertisers. No permission is given by any party in respect of the use of any of them and such use may constitute an infringement of the holder’s rights.


Compliance with laws

You must observe and comply with all applicable regulations and legislation, including obtaining all necessary customs, import or other permits to purchase goods from our site. The importation or exportation of certain of our goods to you may be prohibited by certain national laws. We make no representation and accept no liability in respect of the export or import of the goods you purchase.

In particular, you will not use the website or allow the website to be used for any purpose that in our sole opinion:

  • infringes any intellectual property rights;
  • is in breach of any law, statute or regulation;
  • is defamatory, libellous, unlawfully threatening or harassing;
  • is obscene, pornographic or indecent;
  • contains any virus or other computer programs intended to damage, detrimentally interfere with, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any personal information; or
  • is not solicited.

For the avoidance of doubt, we do not monitor, and will have no liability for the contents of, any communications transmitted by virtue of the website.


Invalidity

If any part of our terms and conditions is unenforceable (including any provision in which we exclude our liability to you) the enforceability of any other part of these conditions will not be affected.


Third party links

This website may contain links to third party websites over which we have no control. We assume no responsibility for the content of any third party website. The presence of a link to such a website does not necessarily mean that we endorse that site or have any association with the proprietor of that website.


Governing Law

The contract between us shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with English law and the English courts shall have jurisdiction to resolve any disputes between us.

Our website is targeted at United Kingdom residents only. In listing your place of residence and delivery address in our order form, you are representing to us that you are a resident of the united Kingdom. This is a representation on which we rely prior to accepting your offer to purchase our advertised services.


Your Rights

If you have any queries about the personal and account information we are holding in your name, please contact our Customer Service team, who will be more than happy to review your file and update the records.

You can contact our Customer Service team by email or phone:

Email: enquiries@ragingbull.co.uk
Telephone: 01452 301 869


Your Access Right

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


Free Gift With Purchase

Free gift with purchase offers are available to all customers spending the relevant threshold limit to receive a free gift. 
Free gifts must be added to the basket at time of purchase to be eligible for delivery with any qualifying order. 
In the case of returns where your order value is diminished below the spend threshold for an eligible gift, you must return the free gift with your returns or the value of the gift will be deducted prior to any purchased goods refund. 
We reserve the right to change our products and promotions from time to time and although every effort will be made to deliver the free gift set out in any given promotion, in periods of high demand we may need to change your gift for another of similar style and value.  
 

Multibuy offers: 

If returning a single item to us from an order placed under a multi-buy offer, this may be exchanged for an alternative product included in the same offer. Alternatively the balance refunded will take into account the undiscounted price of the retained item/s. There may be certain circumstances where multibuy offers are not reflected across the entire product range and we reserve the right to charge on a seperate pricing structure across our standard and big and tall sizes.  


Gift Cards:

e-Gift Cards purchased from ragingbull.co.uk can be redeemed on the ragingbull.co.uk website for the purchase of leisurewear items and cannot be used for Sportswear items, in any Raging Bull outlet, through concession partner websites or independent retail stockists of Raging Bull Leisurewear items. The gift card will retain it's face value for a period of 1 year from date of purchase and must be used within this time frame.


Discounts: 

All discounts offered through this website either directly through Raging Bull, via our affiliate and social network partners or recieved via email, post or printed media are subject to our standard terms and conditions and we reserve the right to alter, remove or suspend discounts at any time. Signup discounts can be claimed against any existing offers and discounts where the signup discount is greater than the existing offer, otherwise it will not be applied.